Chauffeured transfers in Diyarbakır · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Diyarbakır with the fare shown first
Diyarbakır arranges pre-booked transfers in Diyarbakır (Türkiye). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TRY and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TRY, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Diyarbakır, each with its page
- Park pondfrom TRY 334.005 min
- Mövenpick Diyarbakırfrom TRY 403.008 min
- Diyarbakır Kadın Hastalıkları Doğum ve Çocuk Hastalıkları Hastanesifrom TRY 405.006 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Diyarbakır requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Diyarbakır and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Diyarbakır
TRY 334.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Diyarbakir Airport → Park pond
Prices by route
Guide prices in Diyarbakır, in TRY. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Diyarbakir Airport → Park pond3.3 km · 5 minTRY 334.00from
- Diyarbakir Airport → Mövenpick Diyarbakır5.1 km · 8 minTRY 403.00from
- Diyarbakir Airport → Diyarbakır Kadın Hastalıkları Doğum ve Çocuk Hastalıkları Hastanesi5.5 km · 6 minTRY 405.00from
- Diyarbakir Airport → Memorial Dicle Hastanesi5.2 km · 8 minTRY 406.00from
- Diyarbakir Airport → Ramada by Wyndham Diyarbakir5.4 km · 8 minTRY 412.00from
- Diyarbakir Airport → Radisson Blu Hotel, Diyarbakir5.6 km · 7 minTRY 413.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diyarbakir Airport → Park pond | 3.3 km | 5 min | TRY 334.00 | See details |
| Diyarbakir Airport → Mövenpick Diyarbakır | 5.1 km | 8 min | TRY 403.00 | See details |
| Diyarbakir Airport → Diyarbakır Kadın Hastalıkları Doğum ve Çocuk Hastalıkları Hastanesi | 5.5 km | 6 min | TRY 405.00 | See details |
| Diyarbakir Airport → Memorial Dicle Hastanesi | 5.2 km | 8 min | TRY 406.00 | See details |
| Diyarbakir Airport → Ramada by Wyndham Diyarbakir | 5.4 km | 8 min | TRY 412.00 | See details |
| Diyarbakir Airport → Radisson Blu Hotel, Diyarbakir | 5.6 km | 7 min | TRY 413.00 | See details |
Within Diyarbakır
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Diyarbakır, at the same fixed price.
- Arzuoğlu → Dicle University Hospital19.2 km · 29 minTRY 781.00from
- Arzuoğlu → Dicle Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Sağlık Ve Araştırma Hastanesi19.8 km · 30 minTRY 804.00from
- Arzuoğlu → Diyarbakir Castle and Archaelogical Museum21.9 km · 34 minTRY 887.00from
- Arzuoğlu → Km. 11+00024.9 km · 24 minTRY 927.00from
- Arzuoğlu → İlçe Otogarı Taksi31.2 km · 28 minTRY 1,136.00from
- Arzuoğlu → Diyarbakır32.2 km · 29 minTRY 1,171.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arzuoğlu → Dicle University Hospital | 19.2 km | 29 min | TRY 781.00 | See details |
| Arzuoğlu → Dicle Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Sağlık Ve Araştırma Hastanesi | 19.8 km | 30 min | TRY 804.00 | See details |
| Arzuoğlu → Diyarbakir Castle and Archaelogical Museum | 21.9 km | 34 min | TRY 887.00 | See details |
| Arzuoğlu → Km. 11+000 | 24.9 km | 24 min | TRY 927.00 | See details |
| Arzuoğlu → İlçe Otogarı Taksi | 31.2 km | 28 min | TRY 1,136.00 | See details |
| Arzuoğlu → Diyarbakır | 32.2 km | 29 min | TRY 1,171.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Diyarbakır
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Diyarbakir Airport
from TRY 334.00Airport
Bağcılar, Kamışlı Blv, 21090 Bağlar/Diyarbakır
See prices and book →Arzuoğlu
from TRY 781.00Station
Kervanpınar, 21200 Sur/Diyarbakır, Türkiye
See prices and book →Diyarbakır
from TRY 467.00Station
Şehitlik, Diyarbakır Garı, 21010 Yenişehir/Diyarbakır
See prices and book →Diyarbakır İstasyonu
from TRY 467.00Station
Diyarbakır, Şehitlik, 21010 Yenişehir/Diyarbakır
See prices and book →İlçe Otogarı Taksi
from TRY 497.00Station
Şehitlik, 70. Sk. No:27, 21010 Yenişehir/Diyarbakır
See prices and book →Km. 11+000
from TRY 642.00Station
Çarıklı, 21200 Sur/Diyarbakır, Türkiye
See prices and book →Leylek
from TRY 1,045.00Station
Beneklitaş, 21010 Kayapınar/Diyarbakır, Türkiye
See prices and book →Dicle Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Sağlık Ve Araştırma Hastanesi
from TRY 755.00Hospital
Fetih, Kıtılbıl Mh. Dicle Ünv, 21280 Sur Diyarbakır/Sur/Diyarbakır
See prices and book →Dicle University Hospital
from TRY 732.00Hospital
Kıtılbıl, Dicle Ünv., 21280 Sur/Diyarbakır
See prices and book →Diyarbakır Gazi Yaşargil Eğitim Ve Araştırma Hastanesi Girişimsel radyoloji/Dr. Ayhan ŞENOL
from TRY 745.00Hospital
Üçkuyular Mahallesi Elazığ Yolu, Talaytepe, Üzeri 10.Km, 21010 Kayapınar/Diyarbakır
See prices and book →Diyarbakır Kadın Hastalıkları Doğum ve Çocuk Hastalıkları Hastanesi
from TRY 405.00Hospital
Bağcılar, Diyarbakır-Şanlıurfa Yolu, 21090 Bağlar/Diyarbakır
See prices and book →Memorial Dicle Hastanesi
from TRY 406.00Hospital
Fırat Mah. Urfa Yolu 3. Km, Fırat, 507. Sk. No: 150, 21220 Kayapınar/Diyarbakır
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Diyarbakır?
In Diyarbakır and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Diyarbakır centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TRY before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in DiyarbakırDrive with Diyarbakır in Diyarbakır
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Diyarbakır?
The fare in TRY comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Diyarbakır?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Diyarbakır?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Diyarbakır, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car